PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION CAREER

The protection of personal data and privacy is in vogue worldwide with laws and standards. In Brazil, especially with the LGPD, being prepared to act professionally in this market is excellent for your career.

By making the certifications of the Personal Data Protection Career Brazilian Law DTWI® you will demonstrate knowledge of various concepts, actions and insights for the management and compliance of the protection of personal data in the light of the LGPD, necessary for a DPO to perform its function in this promising market.

Personal Data Protection Officer

Data Protection Officer Brazilian Law

The protection of personal data and privacy is essential in a VUCAH world, where information is the main asset of an organization, especially in Brazil with the LGPD. Being a DPO – DATA PROTECTION OFFICER certified is a great differential in this market. Pass exams at The Personal Data Protection Foundation and Personal Data Protection Professional Brazilian Law and be CERTIFIED DPO – Data Protection Officer Brazilian Law

LEARN MORE…

DPO bundle (1 foundation exam + 1 professional exam) with 10% OFF
Personal Data Protection

Personal Data Protection Professional Brazilian Law

The management, compliance and applicability of PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION and PRIVACY, especially the LGPD in Brazil, is essential in any organization in today’s world. Being certified and recognized is a great differential in the career of any professional, take the exam and be certified Personal Data Protection Professional Brazilian Law.

LEARN MORE…

Personal Data Protection foundation

Personal Data Protection Foundation Brazilian Law

Knowledge of the fundamentals of the protection of personal data, especially the LGPD in Brazil, are essential for professionals from various areas and having a recognized certification is a great differential in your career. Take the exam and be certified Personal Data Protection Foundation Brazilian Law.

LEARN MORE…

We respect your knowledge and investment, if you have any of the Data Protection and Privacy certifications do only the Personal Data Protection Professional Brazilian Law exam with 20 discount and be a DPO BRAZILIAN LAW DTWI® LEARN MORE…