PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION FOUNDATION BRAZILIAN LAW

Knowledge of the fundamentals of protection of personal data especially LGPD in Brazil are essential for professionals of various areas and having a recognized certification is a great differential in your career, take the exam and be certified Personal Data Protection Foundation Brazilian Law.

TARGET AUDIENCE

Professional interested in qualifying his knowledge in the fundamentals of personal data protection and privacy based on lgpd.

EXAM CONTENT

    • Getting started with data protection and privacy
    • Data protection and privacy concepts
    • Processing of personal data
    • Rights of the holder
    • PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA BY THE PUBLIC AUTHORITIES
    • INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFER
    • AGENTS FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
    • SAFETY AND GOOD PRACTICES
    • Surveillance
    • NATIONAL DATA PROTECTION AUTHORITY (ANPD)
    • NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA AND PRIVACY

EXAM DETAILS

Application method: Online (Web Proctored Exam)

Exam Duration: 60 Minutes

Number of questions: 40

Minimum approval rating: 70% or 28 questions

Allowed book/note queries: No

Allowed to use electronic equipment: not

Level: Foundation

Prerequisites: There is no

Available languages: Portuguese (BRAZIL)

REFERENCES AND STUDY MATERIAL

portuguese data protection officer book

WEB PROCTORED EXAM

Our professional certification exams are monitored online, registered and with anti-fraud protection through the DTWI® CERTIFICATION SYSTEM platform, giving more security and credibility to the certification process.