PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION PROFESSIONAL BRAZILIAN LAW

The management, compliance and applicability of PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION and PRIVACY, especially the LGPD in Brazil, is essential in any organization in the world today to be certified and recognized is a great differential in the career of any professional, take the exam and be certified Personal Data Protection Professional Brazilian Law.

Personal Data Protection

TARGET AUDIENCE

Professional interested in qualifying their knowledge in the management, compliance and applicability of personal data protection and privacy based on the LGPD and become DPO.

EXAM CONTENT

• Knowledge of the LGPD;
• Laws and standards of the data protection ecosystem;
• Data protection BY DESIGN and BY DEFAULT;
• Administrative security – Policies in the field of data protection;
• Technical aspects of information security and data protection;
• SGPDP – Personal Data Protection and Privacy Management System;
• Data Protection Impact Assessment (DPIA);
• Incident management process;
• Actions for compliance with the LGPD; And
• Protection of personal data in the agile world of digital transformation.

EXAM DETAILS

Application method: Online (Web proctored exam)

Exam Duration: 60 Minutes

Number of questions: 40

Minimum approval rating: 70% or 28 questions

Allowed book/note queries: No

Allowed to use electronic equipment: not

Nível: Expert

Pré-requisitos: PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION FOUNDATION BRAZILIAN LAW

Available languages: Portuguese (BRAZIL)

REFERENCES AND STUDY MATERIAL

portuguese data protection officer book

WEB PROCTORED EXAM

Our professional certification exams are monitored online, registered and with anti-fraud protection through the DTWI® CERTIFICATION SYSTEM platform, giving more security and credibility to the certification process.